pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, January 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Noel Mulhall
086 215 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Green Fionn Adam
086 258 3839
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Purple Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C Paul Kavanagh
087 635 1597
IDLE      
DDSL U-10F Fergal Doherty
089 243 4772
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B Gary Kinsella
087 238 8187
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D Mark Keegan
087 705 1069
IDLE      
DDSL U-11E Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-12P Denis Flynn
086 388 1740
IDLE      
DDSL U-12M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-12A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B Michael Galvin
087 230 4005
IDLE      
DDSL U-14P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M Dave Knight
087 270 8263
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-14C Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL U-15 Elite Paul Knight
087 270 6251
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P Jamsie Byrne
086 072 8265
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Martin Rice
086 346 2183
IDLE      
DWSL Major South Maria Poole
086 381 9230
IDLE      
LoI Division 1 Eddie Gormley
086 790 4364
IDLE      
LSL Premier 1 Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      

Saturday, January 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
SDFL U-12D3 Eric O'Brien
087 234 1188
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 10:30 J. Rice

Sunday, January 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Noel Mulhall
086 215 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Blue Danny O'Connor
087 920 9196
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green Justin Callaghan
086 822 0004
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A James Kenny
087 238 4067
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-10F Akbar Khan
086 219 2503
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B1 Fergal Young
087 206 4418
IDLE      
DDSL U-11F1 Paul Schofield
086 304 4905
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D2 Peter Kelly
085 170 0343
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P Paul Donohoe
087 615 5961
IDLE      
DDSL U-16M John Ward
086 880 8317
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A1 Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-17S Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
DDSL U-18S Leigh Tomlin
087 646 8554
IDLE      
DDSL U-18P Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-19 LFL/DDSL Dev Derek McDonald
086 251 6006
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D3 Damien Adams
085 707 7786
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Hugh Colhoun
086 809 9620
IDLE      
MGL U-10 Group B Neil Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Terenure
[]
12 10:00 R. Chemaou
MGL U-11 Group E Peter Duff
086 799 7198
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 10:45 R. Chemaou
MGL U-12P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
12 11:45 R. Chemaou
MGL U-14P
(Molly O'Toole Cup)
Jason Murphy
089 418 2309
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
12 12:45 R. Chemaou
SDFL U-17D2 Brian Davis
087 237 0000
Kingston Rovers
[]
12 10:15 K. Kelly
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, January 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LSL Major
(Friday)
Mark Richardson
087 985 1063
Inchicore Athletic FC
[Blue/White stripes]
Pearse Park Grass Astro 20:00 T. Redmond
SDFL U-15 Group 4 Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
OFF    
SDFL U-14D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
DFRC; Meadowbrook Park 10:15 B. Cushen
SDFL U-16D2 Chris Dowling
085 118 8176
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Elkwood Park 10:15 A. Fleming