pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, July 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy James O'Brien
086 403 8511
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
IDLE      
DDSL U-10F Lukasz Wasilewski
087 976 7340
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D1 Ciaran Bolger
087 906 6307
IDLE      
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
9 10:30 A. McNulty
DDSL U-15A
(Cox Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
11 11:30 A. McNulty
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Limerick FC
[]
0 14:00

Saturday, July 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 10:30 D. Herbert
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  12:00 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road 11:30 tba
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 11:30 Local Ref
DDSL U-13A
(Gerry Murphy Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:30 N. Smith
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Grennogue 11:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 11:30 D. Clarke
DDSL U-15P1 Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Grennogue 13:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-15P2
(Conway Cup)
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
tba 13:00 Local Ref
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
City Calling Stadium 19:30 tba

Sunday, July 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Silver Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D Kevin O'Hagan
087 997 2721
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
9 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-12P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-12 South League Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, July 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 10:30 F. Hosford
DDSL U-12D1
(Herald Cup)
Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road Tallaght 12:15 F. Brien
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 11:00 A. Richardson
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 13:00 D. Walsh
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Irishtown Park 12:00 D. Penny

Monday, July 3 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
Skerries Town FC
[Green/White hoops]
Park Lane; Skerries 19:15 tba
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
#N/A Park Lane; Skerries  

Tuesday, July 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts]
0 19:00 tba

Tuesday, July 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 19:00 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
#N/A  
LoI U-19
(Tuesday / Cup)
J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
IT; Blanchardstown 19:30  

Wednesday, July 5 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 19:00 F. Brien