pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, June 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Waterford RSC 19:45  

Saturday, June 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10D Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Ciaran Bolger
087 906 6307
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
9 10:30 P. Kavanagh
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF   D. Ellison
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts]
11 10:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
9 11:30 P. Kavanagh
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
11 11:30 D. Ellison
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, June 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 11:30  
DDSL U-10F Lukasz Wasilewski
087 976 7340
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 10:30 E. Butler
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
John Paul Park    10:30 T. O'Connor
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
OFF   S. Bolger
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
John Paul Park    11:30 T. O'Connor
DDSL U-15P1 Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 10:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-15P2 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
#N/A OFF   G. Caswell
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts-Map]
Celtic Park 13:00 B. Hunter

Sunday, June 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-10D1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 10:00  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ballyfermot AFC
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Shelbourne Academy
[]
OFF   R. McCann
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
OFF   R. McCann
DDSL U-19Div 1A Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
LSL Major 1 Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-12P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-12 South League Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, June 18 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Silver Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road Tallaght 11:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 11:30 J. Bowes
DDSL U-11D Kevin O'Hagan
087 997 2721
Woodbrook Rovers
[]
The Peoples Park 12:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No 16 St Annes Park 11:30 J. Flynn
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   G. McClinton
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   K. Nolan

Monday, June 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1
(Monday)
Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
A.G.P FC
[]
11 19:30  

Tuesday, June 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 19:00 D. Browne

Wednesday, June 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-15P1 Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 19:00 A. Richardson
DDSL U-15P2 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 19:00 G. Fitzgerald

Wednesday, June 21 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 19:00 R. Sinclair
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 19:00 L. Byrne

Thursday, June 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 tba tba

Thursday, June 22 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 18:45 B. Clarke