Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, July 7


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Cobh Ramblers

Saturday, July 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
Cabinteely FC St. John Bosco FC

Saturday, July 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Navy James O'Brien
086 403 8511
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10F Lukasz Wasilewski
087 976 7340
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11D1 Ciaran Bolger
087 906 6307
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Woodbrook Rovers
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC OFF Drogheda Boys FC
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC OFF Drogheda Boys FC
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United FC
DDSL U-15P1 Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
St. Francis FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P2 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Athlone Town FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Usher Celtic FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19
(Tuesday)
J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
Cabinteely FC Shamrock Rovers FC
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Wexford FC

Sunday, July 9

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Green Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Silver Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10D1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Knocklyon United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11D Kevin O'Hagan
087 997 2721
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC OFF Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Cambridge Boys FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Kevin's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Raheny United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Shankill FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-19Div 1A Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LSL Major 1 Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
  IDLE  
MGL U-12P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
  IDLE  
MGL U-12 South League Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
  IDLE  
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
  IDLE  
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
  IDLE  
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
  IDLE  
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE