pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, September 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
2 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
5 12:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
5 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
1 11:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
1 13:00 F. Brien
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
1 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
5 11:30 D. Wills
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
Limerick FC
[]
14:00 tba

Saturday, September 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 10:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenhills Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
Cherry Orchard Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1
(SFAI Goodson Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 13:00 N. Smith
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Evans Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 12:00 B. Clarke
DDSL U-14M1
(SFAI Evans Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh  11:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:45 P. Floody
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Barry Cup)
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 12:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:45 J. Smith
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:45 T. Nolan
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 19:15 tba
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Oscar Traynor Centre 15:00 tba

Sunday, September 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tallaght Town
[]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
4 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
OFF    
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Usher Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/White shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
5 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
11 11:00 A. Kearney
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Cobh Ramblers
[]
0 14:00 tba
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Kilmore Celtic FC
[]
1 11:00 O. Devaney
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 10:00 O. Devaney
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
7 11:30 R. Mooney
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Blessington FC
[Green]
7 10:15 R. Mooney
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
7 12:45 R. Mooney
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
2 tba  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 11:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. John of Gods 11:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
Fairview Park 11:00 M. McEvoy
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
Cherry Orchard Park 10:30  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Ashbourne Utd FC
[]
Archerstown Ashbourne A/W 19:45 P. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue-Map]
St. Catherines Park 14:30 D. Tolan
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 10:00 S. Kidd
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Maynooth Town FC
[White/Black]
Rathcoffey Road 12:00 S. Ledridge
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
Park Avenue 10:15 K. Kelly

Monday, September 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE