pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts]
0 19:45  

Saturday, September 23 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 11:30 tba
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, September 23 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road; Newbridge 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Complex 10:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  11:30  
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:30  
DDSL U-13M1
(Flood CUP FINAL)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
AUL 10:30 D. Walsh
DDSL U-13A
(Murphy CUP FINAL)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 10:45 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No. 16 St. Anne's Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 11:30 tba
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park 11:30 tba
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:30 tba
DDSL U-15P2
(Conway CUP FINAL)
Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
AUL 11:30 B. Clarke
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 13:00 tba

Sunday, September 24 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
0 12:30 A. Kearney
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 11:00 A. Kearney
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 11:00 tba
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
0 10:30  
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 14:00 tba
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Tullamore Town FC
[Blue]
0 19:30 R. Tighe
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Confey FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 14:00 R. Tighe
MGL U-13P
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC
[White/Green]
0 11:00 D. Norton
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 10:00 D. Norton
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF    
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 24 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Community School 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   12:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Marino AFC
[Navy Blue]
Croydon Gardens 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   13:30  
DDSL U-11A
(Fitzgerald CUP FINAL)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
AUL 12:30 R. O'Shea
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Pearse Park    10:30  
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Kinsealy United FC
[]
Kettles Lane 11:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Grange Woodbine FC
[Navy/Blue stripes-Map]
Woodbine Road 10:30  
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park 11:00 tba
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Limerick FC
[]
University of Limerick 14:00 tba
MGL U-13B South
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC
[White/Green]
Kilbogget Park 11:00 D. Norton
MGL U-16P
(Irish Rail Cup )
Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
TBA
[]
tba tba
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 10:15 D. Daly
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 13:00 D. Cross
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park 10:00  

Monday, September 25 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE