pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Kinsealy United FC
[]
0 12:30 tba
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 11:30 I. Bradley

Saturday, September 30 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30 G. Caswell
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 10:30 T. Nolan
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 10:30 P. O'Kearney
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 12:30 J. Smith
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 13:00 F. Brien
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 11:30 D. Walsh
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 13:00 G. Caswell
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:30 A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30 R. Kavanagh
LoI U-19
(Shield)
J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
Carlisle Grounds 14:00 tba

Sunday, October 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 11:00 N. Byrne
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
Dundalk FC
[Black/White]
0 14:00  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 14:30 D. Kavanagh
MGL U-11 Orange
(Irish Rail Cup )
Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 tba
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St. Killian's School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Tallaght 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St. Killian's School 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30  
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 12:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30 A. Wardick
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30  
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
TBA
[]
Richmond Road Astro 12:30 P. Russell
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 10:00 tba
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Bogmeadow tba B. Coleman
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Kilmore Celtic FC
[]
Oscar Traynor Road 11:15 L. Byrne
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Blessington FC
[Green-Map]
Crosschapel 10:15 D. Daly
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Holly Park 10:00  

Monday, October 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE