pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Mulhuddart FC
[Yellow/Green]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
5 10:30 M. Mulreaney
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Shelbourne Academy
[]
1 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon S/F Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
11 11:30 tba
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
7 11:30 M. Mulreaney
DDSL U-15P2
(Conway Cup)
Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Shelbourne Academy
[]
1 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, September 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
Moreen Park; Sandyford  10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   12:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 12:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 12:30 C. Coyle
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood S/F Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
TBA
[]
11:30 tbc
DDSL U-13A
(Gerry Murphy S/F Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 10:30 A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 11:30 F. Butler
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 13:00 B. Clarke
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
Dundalk FC
[Black/White-Map]
Gannon Park 14:00 tba

Sunday, September 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
[]
12 19:30 F. Fitzpatrick
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 14:00 S O'Donoghue
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
5 10:00 K. Campbell
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
1 11:15 K. Campbell
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
IDLE      
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Kingston Rovers
[]
11 10:15 P. Brennan
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
11 11:30 P. Brennan
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Terenure Sports Club
[]
11 12:45 P. Brennan
SDFL U-8B Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Mount Merrion FC
[]
OFF    
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11A
(Paul Fitzgerald S/F Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 12:30 F. Hosford
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Beechfield Park 10:30 A. Wardick
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Pauls College 13:30 J. Flynn
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Frankfort FC
[Black/White stripes]
St.Anne's Park 11:00 P. O'Kearney
DWSL Inter 1
(Sunday (Cup Final))
Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
Whitehall Rangers
[]
Greenogue 14:00 tba
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green 10:15 M. Thompson
SDFL U-8A Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Bog Meadow 11:30  

Tuesday, September 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts]
0 18:45 F. Brien

Wednesday, September 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 18:45 K. Nolan
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 18:45 A. Richardson