Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 1


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Longford Town

Saturday, September 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
St. John Bosco FC Cabinteely FC

Saturday, September 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Malahide United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Cabinteely FC Celbridge Town FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Cabinteely FC Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Arklow Town FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC 0-1 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Ardmore Rovers FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Drogheda Boys FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Knocklyon United FC
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Shamrock Rovers FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Cabinteely FC 6-5 Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Rathcoole Boys FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Home Farm FC
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 2-2 Dundrum FC
DDSL U-15B1
(Cup Qtr Final)
Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Marks Celtic FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  

Sunday, September 3

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC OFF Knocklyon United FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Cabinteely FC Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC OFF Collinstown FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Belvedere FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Castleknock Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Dundrum FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Marks Celtic FC
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Lakelands FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Grange Woodbine FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC OFF Malahide United FC
DDSL U-17M2
(Cup)
Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Cabinteely FC OFF Firhouse Carmel FC
DDSL U-19Div 1A Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
Cabinteely FC 0-2 St. Patrick's Athletic FC
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Cabinteely FC 3-1 UCD
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Confey FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Baldoyle Utd 0-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC OFF Carriglea Boys FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cabinteely FC OFF Dalkey United AFC
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Ballyowen Celtic FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Blessington FC
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Esker Celtic FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Terenure Sports Club 4-2 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-8A Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Granada FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-8B Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Cabinteely FC OFF Enniskerry FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE