Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 22


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 6-2 Athlone Town FC

Saturday, September 23

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  

Saturday, September 23

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Knocklyon United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Newbridge Town FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Leixlip United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
St. Mochtas FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Cabinteely FC Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Templeogue United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Wayside Celtic FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballymun United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Palmerstown FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Malahide United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1
(Flood CUP FINAL)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Newbridge Town FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13A
(Murphy CUP FINAL)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Shelbourne Academy 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Raheny United FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Belvedere FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Newbridge Town FC 2-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15P2
(Conway CUP FINAL)
Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Malahide United FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Joseph's Boys FC 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Celbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
Cabinteely FC 0-3 Bohemians FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  

Sunday, September 24

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Lakelands FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Dundrum FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ballyoulster United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Marino AFC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ballyoulster United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A
(Fitzgerald CUP FINAL)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Joseph's Boys FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Crumlin United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Templeogue United FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Kinsealy United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Grange Woodbine FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Dundrum FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Cabinteely FC 3-0 St. Malachy's FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Phoenix FC
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Arklow Town FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC 1-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC Marks Celtic FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Limerick FC 0-0 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Tullamore Town FC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Liffey Valley Rangers FC
MGL U-13P
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13B South
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC Cabinteely FC
MGL U-16P
(Irish Rail Cup )
Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Lucan United FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Dalkey United AFC
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC OFF Lakelands FC
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Firhouse Carmel FC 3-4 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Granada FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Granada FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE