Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, September 8


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, September 9

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC Home Farm FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
St. Mary's Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Finglas United Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Greystones United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Manortown United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Cabinteely FC Manortown United FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Knocklyon United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Mulhuddart FC
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Mochtas FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Rathcoole Boys FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
St. Kevin's Boys FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood S/F Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13A
(Gerry Murphy S/F Cup)
David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Castleknock Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Lourdes Celtic FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon S/F Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Rathcoole Boys FC
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Finglas United 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P2
(Conway Cup)
Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Shelbourne Academy
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
  IDLE  
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
Dundalk FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  

Sunday, September 10

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Lakelands FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Templeogue United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC St. John Bosco FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC Lakelands FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC Crumlin United FC
DDSL U-11A
(Paul Fitzgerald S/F Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Malahide United FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Crumlin United FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Terenure/Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
St. Joseph's Boys FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Terenure/Rangers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Frankfort FC 3-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
  IDLE  
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Granada FC
DWSL Inter 1
(Sunday (Cup Final))
Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
Whitehall Rangers 3-0 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
  IDLE  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Castleknock Celtic FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Home Farm FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
  IDLE  
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Home Farm FC
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
  IDLE  
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Kingston Rovers
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Beech Park FC 2-0 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Knockmitten United FC
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Cabinteely FC OFF Terenure Sports Club
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Cabinteely FC Mount Merrion FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE