pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, September 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
2 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
11 10:30 B. Clarke
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
7 12:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
5 10:30 P. Marsh
DDSL U-14M1
(Harmon Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
1 11:30 P. Marsh
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
1 13:00 P. Marsh
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
7 11:00 N. Fallon
DDSL U-15B1
(Cup Qtr Final)
Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Mountview Boys FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
11 11:30 B. Clarke
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, September 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Astro/ Bridgewater Centre Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
People's Park 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13M1
(Jimmy Flood Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 11:30 Local Ref
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S 11:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 11:30 F. Brien

Sunday, September 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Mount Merrion FC
[]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
2 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
2 13:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Mount Merrion FC
[]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
4 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Grange Woodbine FC
[Navy/Blue stripes]
1 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
11 12:30 tba
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
11 11:00 tba
DDSL U-17M2
(Cup)
Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
8 11:00 K. Clarges
DDSL U-19Div 1A Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 14:00  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:00  
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Carriglea Boys FC
[Green/White hoops]
5 11:00 K. Campbell
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
3 10:00 K. Campbell
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Blessington FC
[Green]
7 10:15 T. Brennan
SDFL U-8B Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
OFF    
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 3 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 11:00  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 10:30 D. Quigley
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. John of Gods 10:30 M. Delaney
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
[]
Pearse Park; Sallynoggin 11:00 D. Beauchamp
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Confey FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
St. Catherine's Park 11:00 M. McConnell
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Baldoyle Utd
[Green & white hoops/White shorts-Map]
Seagrange Road 12:00 J. Casserly
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
OFF    
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Ballyowen Celtic FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Griffeen Valley 12:00 G. Dowling
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   10:15 K. McDermott
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Terenure Sports Club
[]
VEC Terenure 10:30 M. Moore
SDFL U-8A Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
OFF    

Monday, September 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
6 18:45 A. Richardson
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
7 18:45 B. Clarke

Monday, September 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   18:45 M. Traem
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 18:45  

Tuesday, September 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
5 18:45 M. Delaney
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Mount Merrion FC
[]
1 18:45 F. Brien

Wednesday, September 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
5 18:45 M. Delaney
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
1 18:45 P. O'Kearney