pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 M. Traem
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 11:30 M. Traem

Saturday, October 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Fairview Park    13:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 12:30  
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30 C. Coyle
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 13:00 R. Kavanagh
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 11:30 J. Smith
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts-Map]
Celtic Park 11:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 11:30 tba
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  11:30 J. Flynn
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 13:00 S. Burke
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 11:30 P. Norton
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 13:00 J. Shevlin
LoI U-19
(Shield)
J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
Dundalk FC
[Black/White-Map]
Oriel Park   14:00 tba

Sunday, October 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 E. Deehan
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 E. Deehan
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 12:30 T. Roche
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 14:00 tba
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Newlands/Castlepark
[]
0 19:30 P. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 11:00 P. Larkin
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
0 12:30 P. Larkin
MGL U-16P
(FAI Women's Cup)
Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 14:00 P. Larkin
MGL U-11 Orange
(Irish Rail Cup )
Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:00 P. Larkin
SDFL U-15D1
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:30 D. Hawkins
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Blessington FC
[Green]
0 10:15 D. Hawkins
SDFL U-18P
(League Cup)
Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
0 12:45 D. Hawkins
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Albert College 10:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 12:30 B Freeland
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  11:30  
LoI U-17
(Shield)
Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Limerick FC
[]
University of Limerick 14:00 tba
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   10:15 P. Power

Monday, October 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE