pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, October 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Goodson Cup)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 11:30 N. Byrne
DDSL U-13M1
(SFAI Goodson Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
0 13:00 N. Byrne
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 N. Byrne
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts]
0 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
0 10:30 D. Penny
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Kelly
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Mountview Boys FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 11:45 D. Penny
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, October 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 12:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 12:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  12:30  
DDSL U-11A1
(Sat (SFAI Cup))
Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park 10:30 tba
DDSL U-12M
(SFAI Troy Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 12:30 R. Berjemo
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Evans Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
tba 11:30 D. Ellison
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
Tolka Park 19:45 tba

Sunday, October 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-11A
(SFAI Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Grange Woodbine FC
[Navy/Blue stripes]
0 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 11:30  
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
MGL U-13P
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:45 D. Norton
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Norton
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:15 A. Pisarnik
SDFL U-14P
(SFAI Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Emo Celtic
[]
0 11:45 A. Pisarnik
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Terenure
[]
0 10:00  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 13:30  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Pauls College 10:30 S. Dunne
DDSL U-15P1
(Sun (Barry Cup))
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White-Map]
Pearse Park 10:30 tba
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Springdale Road 13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No. 16 St. Anne's Park 11:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Frankfort FC
[Black/White stripes]
St. Anne's Park 11:00 P. Marsh
LoI U-15
(Tuesday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Richmond Park 19:30 tba
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
St. Anthony's Kilcoole
[Maroon/Blue]
Finn Park Kilcoole 14:30 P. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Drumfin Celtic FC
[Green-Map]
Markevich Park 11:00 B. O' Connor
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Kilmore Celtic FC
[]
Oscar Traynor Rd 12:30 J. Gibson
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cambridge
[Black/White-Map]
Ringsend Park 10:00 tba
SDFL U-15D1
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 10:15 C. O'Donoghue
SDFL U-18P
(League Cup)
Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Griffeen Valley 10:15 G. McDonnell

Monday, October 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE