Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, October 6


Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  

Saturday, October 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Templeogue United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mochtas FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Lucan United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Home Farm FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Malachy's FC
DDSL U-11A1
(Sat (SFAI Cup))
Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Arklow Town FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M
(SFAI Troy Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Leicester Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Goodson Cup)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-13M1
(SFAI Goodson Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Ballyoulster United FC
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Cabinteely FC OFF Howth Celtic FC
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Evans Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Newbridge Town FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Cabinteely FC OFF Killegland AFC
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United FC
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Barry Cup)
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Joseph's Boys FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Cabinteely FC OFF Mountview Boys FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC 3-1 Cabinteely FC

Sunday, October 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Knockmitten United FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Terenure/Rangers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Verona FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC Firhouse Carmel FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Malahide United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Castleknock Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A
(SFAI Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Raheny United FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Terenure/Rangers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Grange Woodbine FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clontarf FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Malachy's FC 4-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Raheny United FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Naas AFC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
  IDLE  
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC Verona FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15
(Tuesday)
John McShane
087 684 4188
St. Patrick's Athletic FC Cabinteely FC
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
  IDLE  
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
St. Anthony's Kilcoole 3-3 Cabinteely FC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Drumfin Celtic FC 4-5 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13P
(Malahide Coaches Cup)
Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Sheriff YC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Greystones United FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Kilmore Celtic FC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cambridge 0-1 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Esker Celtic FC
SDFL U-15D1
(League Cup)
Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Dundrum FC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-14P
(SFAI Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Emo Celtic
SDFL U-18P
(League Cup)
Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Beech Park FC 4-2 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Terenure
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE