Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, November 10


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 11

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC OFF Malahide United FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Park Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Ballyoulster United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Orchard Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Cabinteely FC Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Cabinteely FC Greenhills Boys FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC Orchard Celtic FC
DDSL U-11C Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Celbridge Town FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Ballymun United FC
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-12A1 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Firhouse Carmel FC
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Portmarnock AFC 1-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Howth Celtic FC
DDSL U-14P
(SFAI Evans Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Drogheda Boys FC
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Shamrock Rovers FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Athlone Town FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Celbridge Town FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  

Sunday, November 12

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Templeogue United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Mount Merrion FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Palmerstown FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Cabinteely FC Verona FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Esker Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Stella Maris FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Cabinteely FC 1-0 St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-12D1 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13P
(Sunday)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Crumlin United FC 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
  IDLE  
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Orchard Celtic FC
DWSL Inter 1
(SUNDAY 7-ASIDE)
Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Leixlip United FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
  IDLE  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Cabinteely FC 4-3 Balbriggan FC
LSL Division 3
(Friday)
Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Wayside Celtic FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Home Farm FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13B South
(Liam Farrell Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Terenure/Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-16P
(Elite League Cup)
Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Peamount United FC 4-2 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Kilnamanagh AFC
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Lakelands FC
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
  IDLE  
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Cabinteely FC OFF Terenure Sports Club
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
Cabinteely FC Granada FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(Sunday Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
United Warriors Cabinteely FC