Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, November 3


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 4

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  

Saturday, November 4

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC Donnybrook FC
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Cabinteely FC Greystones United FC
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Newbridge Town FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Manortown United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Greenhills Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Hartstown/Huntstown FC
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF Home Farm FC
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Drogheda United FC
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Greystones United FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Cabinteely FC 3-2 Killegland AFC
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Cabinteely FC 2-2 Peamount United FC
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Cup)
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Marks Celtic FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
  IDLE  
LoI U-17
(SAT-Shield Final)
Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Derry City

Sunday, November 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Lakelands FC
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Cabinteely FC Esker Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. John Bosco FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lakelands FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC Ballyoulster United FC
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Home Farm FC
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Knocklyon United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Marks Celtic FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Ardmore Rovers FC
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14P
(Sunday)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Phoenix FC
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Larkview FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
  IDLE  
DDSL U-17M
(League Cup)
Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Shelbourne FC
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
  IDLE  
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Granada FC Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
  IDLE  
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Cabinteely FC OFF Dunard YC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Cabinteely FC 4-0 Confey FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
  IDLE  
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
  IDLE  
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
  IDLE  
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
  IDLE  
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Esker Celtic FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-14P
(SFAI Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 0-4 St. Francis FC
SDFL U-18P
(League Cup)
Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Cabinteely FC 0-3 Terenure/Rangers FC
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE