pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 24 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 25 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
OFF    
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
8 10:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-12A1 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
IDLE      
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
8 11:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-14P Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
12 13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      

Saturday, November 25 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
The Lawns 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Herbert Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 12:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Coláiste Dhulaigh 11:30  
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
OFF   A. O'Dowd
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   J. Smith
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Pauls College 13:00 N. McLoughlin
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(Saturday)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Estuary Celtic
[]
Swords 10:00 tba

Sunday, November 26 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
12 12:00  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF   D. Wills
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Kinsealy United FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-12D1 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Mount Merrion FC
[]
OFF    
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Drunmcondra / Stella Maris
[]
12 19:45 P. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South
(Liam Farrell Cup)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
12 11:00 W. Harbourne
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
12 10:00 W. Harbourne
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
SDFL U-14P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-18P Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
IDLE      
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 26 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St. Killian's School 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 11:00 M. Browne
DDSL U-17M Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 13:30 tba
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 12:30 J. Smith

Monday, November 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE