pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Mark Mulvaney
087 613 7870
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Michael O'Connell
087 790 0569
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-12M Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
OFF   D. Wills
DDSL U-12A1 Mark Doyle
086 408 3991
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
5 12:00 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
OFF   I. Bradley
DDSL U-13M1 Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Drogheda United FC
[]
7 13:00 F. Brien
DDSL U-13A David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M1 Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
7 11:45 F. Brien
DDSL U-14A1 Jim Allen
086 063 0605
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
7 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Cup)
Dave Knight
087 270 8263
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
1 11:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15P2 Keith Byrne
086 839 8003
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
1 13:00 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
086 334 6137
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(SAT-Shield Final)
Julian Connolly
087 230 6696
Derry City
[]
0 15:00  

Saturday, November 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Fairview Park    10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Danny O'Connor
086 852 6818
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:30  
DDSL U-10C Wayne Rollo
086 227 1115
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 12:30  
DDSL U-10F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenhills Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11D1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park Astro 12:30  
DDSL U-13B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-12C Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-15B1 Mick Dunne
087 779 6485
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 12:00 A. Wardick

Sunday, November 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Green Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Dave Knight
087 270 8263
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
10 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-10D Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
10 13:30  
DDSL U-11A James Kenny
087 238 4067
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
4 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11B1 Johnny Plower
087 232 6243
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
4 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12D1 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
5 12:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12D6 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
IDLE      
DDSL U-14P
(Sunday)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
1 12:30 tba
DDSL U-16A Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL U-17M
(League Cup)
Adrian Ryan
087 216 5149
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
1 11:00 tba
DDSL U-17M2 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
DDSL U-19Div 1A tba
tba
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 John McShane
087 684 4188
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Dunard YC
[]
OFF   M. Dolan
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Confey FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 11:00 M. Hughes
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
MGL U-11 Orange Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
IDLE      
SDFL U-14P
(SFAI Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
11 12:00 R. Mooney
SDFL U-18P
(League Cup)
Brian Lynch
086 232 1516
Terenure/Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
11 10:15 R. Mooney
SDFL U-8 Dev Emma Chambers
086 373 8886
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 5 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Grey Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St Tiernans CS 12:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Delaford Park 10:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-11D Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 13:30  
DDSL U-16P1 James Byrne
085 286 0183
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 12:30 J. Magee
DDSL U-8 White Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
TBA 10:30  
SDFL U-14D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 11:30 J. Molloy
SDFL U-15D1 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
St. Catherines Park 10:15 G. McDonnell

Monday, November 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Bill Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE