pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, February 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, February 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
IDLE      
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 11:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-12C tba
tba
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 A. Richardson
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
OFF   A. Richardson
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 A. Richardson
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, February 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary 10:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Complex 11:30 M. Rowan
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  10:30 M. Browne
DDSL U-14M1 tba
tba
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 10:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 13:00 G. McClinton
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
087 270 8263
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
tba 13:00 J. Byrne
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   14:00 R. Colreavey

Sunday, February 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-10E1 tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B1 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D2 Carlos Berjemo
086 465 8663
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Donnycarney FC
[Blue/White ]
0 11:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 12:30 K. Nolan
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 12:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL Youths 1S
(Champions League Grp B)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 R. Colreavey
DDSL Youths 6 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 11:00 K. Nolan
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Spartak Dynamo FC
[]
0 19:30 S. Bradshaw
LSL Division 3
(Moore Cup)
Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Liffey Athletic
[]
0 14:00 R. Tighe
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, February 18 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12D4 Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Scribblestown 10:30 R. McCartney
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   12:30 P. Marsh
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow-Map]
OFF   P. Brogan
DDSL Youths 3 Jan van Acker
089 974 2520
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenhills Park 11:30 B. Clarke
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
Bancroft Park; Tallaght  11:00 K. Byrne
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh  tba P. Cumiskey
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:15 D. Raymond
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   10:15 S. Buckley

Monday, February 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE