pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
tba 19:45 tba

Saturday, March 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
11:30  
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
13:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
12:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
11:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
12:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30 Q. Roantree
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 11:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 13:00 G. McClinton
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
0 13:00 Q. Roantree
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, March 3 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Soc Complex 10:30  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:30  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Pearse Park 11:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-14M1 Nico Azzariti
087 127 4594
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh  11:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 11:30 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 11:30 A. O'Dowd
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 13:00 P. Marsh

Sunday, March 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Carlos Berjemo
086 465 8663
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16P1
(Nilfisk Cup)
Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 12:30 N. Byrne
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Loughshinny FC
[]
0 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
0 11:00 N. Byrne
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
tba 11:00 G. Fitzgerald
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 tba
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 14:00 F. Fitzpatrick
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 N. Chemaou
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 11:30 N. Chemaou
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, March 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Pearse Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St Killians School 12:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10E1 tba
tba
Ballybrack FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Coolevin   11:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Fairview Park    10:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 13:30  
DDSL U-12D4 Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. John of Gods 10:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 11:00 tba
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
#N/A Holy Faith School 11:00 J. Flynn
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  12:30 T. Quinn
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Naas AFC
[Blue]
tba 11:00 A. Wardick
DDSL Youths 6 tba
tba
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 11:30 D. Ellison
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Bray FC
[]
Vevay Sports Ground 11:00 K. Corcoran
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:00 C. Lawrence
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:15 P. Larkin
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  10:15 G. McDonnell
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Meadowvale 10:15 A. Giriks

Monday, March 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE