Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, February 9


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
  IDLE  

Saturday, February 10

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10C1 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
St. John Bosco FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC OFF Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-14M1 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Newbridge Town FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Belvedere FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC OFF Corduff FC
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cabinteely FC OFF Portmarnock AFC
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
  IDLE  

Sunday, February 11

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10E1 tba
tba
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11B1 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12D2 Carlos Berjemo
086 465 8663
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12D4 Fergal Doherty
086 647 1555
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Finglas Celtic OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC OFF Raheny United FC
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Ballymun United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
DDSL Youths 3 Jan van Acker
089 974 2520
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Cabinteely FC 3-3 Lucan United FC
DDSL Youths 6 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Ardmore Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Liffey Athletic OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
087 906 2181
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Enniskerry FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Dalkey United AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC OFF Lakelands FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Kilmore Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE