Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, March 9


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Cobh Ramblers

Saturday, March 10

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  

Saturday, March 10

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF Clondalkin Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC OFF Shankill FC
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Ballymun United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC OFF Stella Maris FC
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Park Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Cabinteely FC OFF Dingle United FC
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC 3-1 Lourdes Celtic FC
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Rathcoole Boys FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Mary's Boys FC
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
  IDLE  

Sunday, March 11

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Cabinteely FC OFF Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyoulster United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Joseph's Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Ardmore Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Templeogue United FC
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Ardmore Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Belvedere FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Broadford Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D2 Carlos Berjemo
086 465 8663
Cabinteely FC OFF Portrane Athletic FC
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Donnycarney Utd OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1
(Nilfisk Cup)
Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Cabinteely FC OFF Athlone Town FC
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Francis FC
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Phoenix FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC OFF Loughshinny FC
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Naas AFC 4-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Malachy's FC
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Cabinteely FC OFF Rathcoole Boys FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 tba
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3
(Friday)
Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Ballybrack FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Dalkey United AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Dundrum FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
SDFL U-15P
(Clarion Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cabinteely FC 1-3 Beechwood FC
SDFL U-15D1
(Clarion Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC 0-3 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE