pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, April 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
tba 19:45 tba

Saturday, April 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Brookfield Celtic FC
[Blue]
0 15:00  
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 B. Clarke
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30 B. Clarke
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 13:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 13:00 B. Clarke
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
tba
tba
Longford Town
[]
0 14:00 tba
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
0 11:00  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz
[]
0 11:00  

Saturday, April 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:30 P. Shortall
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 11:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow-Map]
St. Pat's Drumcondra 11:30 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 11:30 P. Floody
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
Corkagh Park 10:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 11:30 B. Freeland
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 14:00 tba

Sunday, April 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Mourne Celtic FC
[Green]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 12:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 11:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 12:30 T. Roche
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 10:30 T. Roche
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
tba 10:30 K. Byrne
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(FRI – Albert Walsh Cup)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Bray AFC
[]
0 19:30 P. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 14:30 S. Bradshaw
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:00 W. Harbourne
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:15 W. Harbourne

Sunday, April 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Le Fanu Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Beechfield Park 13:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 12:30 L. Corr
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 12:30 R. O'Shea
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 12:30 A. Wardick
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 10:30 R. Colreavey
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Newlands/Castlepark
[]
Corkagh Park 10:15 G. McDonnell
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Shanganagh Cliffs 10:15 R. Mooney

Monday, April 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE      

Tuesday, April 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 18:30 F. Brien
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 18:45 C. Cimpoesu

Wednesday, April 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 18:30 R. McCann

Wednesday, April 18 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hudson Road 18:30 J. McHale
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park; Pitch No. 16 18:30 L. Byrne

Thursday, April 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 18:30 K. Elliott