pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, April 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 10:00 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 11:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 N. Fallon
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:00 tba

Saturday, April 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  12:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
AUL Complex 10:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Wicklow Rovers FC
[Green –Map]
White Gates; Station Road 12:30  
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Beechfield Park 10:30  
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:30 P. Shortall
DDSL U-15P1
(Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 13:00 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1
(Bonavox Cup)
Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[]
tba 13:00 D. Clarke
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
tba 19:30 tba

Sunday, April 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 12:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 12:30 N. Byrne
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:00 D. Norton
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:15 D. Norton
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
0 10:15 S. Porter
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, April 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Kinsealy United FC
[]
Kettles Lane 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 11:30 tba
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields 12:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   10:30  
DDSL U-13D1
(Donnelly Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-13D4
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts-Map]
Celtic Park 10:30 D. Rake
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI(SEMI-FINAL))
Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Douglas Hall AFC
[]
Moneygourney; Douglas 14:00 tba
DDSL U-16B1
(Redmond Cup)
Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Complex 10:30 tba
DDSL Youths 4
(Skelly Cup Q/F)
Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
tba 10:30 G. Fitzgerald
LoI U-15
(Sunday)
tba
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
The Academy; Carrickmines 14:00 tba
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 14:00 tba
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Colepark United
[]
Le Fanu Park 11:00 S. O'Connor
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts-Map]
Ring Road; Kilnamanagh  tba M. Ekky
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL Complex 12:30 S. Domican
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  10:15 D. Bell

Monday, April 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
IDLE      

Tuesday, April 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 18:30  

Tuesday, April 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Pearse Park 18:30  

Wednesday, April 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 18:30  
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 18:15 J. McHale

Wednesday, April 11 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 18:15 R. Chemaou