pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, May 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 20:00 tba

Saturday, May 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Rathnew FC
[Yellow/Green]
12 15:00 tba
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
IDLE      
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
IDLE      
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
IDLE      
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Limerick FC
[]
0 14:00 tba

Sunday, May 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
5 12:00 D. Norton
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, May 6 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Limerick FC
[]
Hogan Park 14:00 tba
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Balbriggan FC
[Red/Green-Map]
Bremore A/W 19:30 N. Murray
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue-Map]
St. Catherines Park 14:30 S. Bradshaw
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Bogmeadow tba J. McHale
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:00 T. Nolan

Monday, May 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:00 tba

Tuesday, May 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 18:30 D. Norton

Tuesday, May 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Pauls College 19:00  
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   19:15 M. Traem
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowvale 19:15 L. Byrne
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
Carolan Park 19:15 A. Wardick
DDSL Youths 4
(Skelly Cup )
Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
Bancroft Park; Tallaght  18:45 G. Fitzgerald

Wednesday, May 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
IDLE      

Wednesday, May 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 19:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park 19:00 Local Ref
SDFL U-15D1
(Clayton Cup)
Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
Transport Club 19:00 T. McGuinness

Thursday, May 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 19:00 B. Freeland
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 19:00 tba
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 19:00 tba

Thursday, May 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 19:00 P. Marsh
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   19:00 tba
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 19:00 G. Fitzgerald