Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, April 13


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Shelbourne FC

Saturday, April 14

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, April 14

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC OFF Brookfield Celtic FC
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC OFF Donnybrook FC
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Templeogue United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC OFF Greystones United FC
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC OFF Crumlin United FC
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cabinteely FC OFF Leicester Celtic FC
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
St. John Bosco FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cabinteely FC OFF Shamrock Rovers FC
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Drumcondra FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Verona FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Clondalkin Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14B
(Fixture Reversed)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Mochtas FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC OFF Jobstown Celtic FC
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Tallaght Town 4-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Longford Town
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Cabinteely FC Blitz
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Cabinteely FC Blitz

Sunday, April 15

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Kevin's Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Cherry Orchard FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Castleknock Celtic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC OFF Lakelands FC
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Greystones United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B
(Fixture Reversed)
Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Knocklyon United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC OFF Mourne Celtic FC
DDSL U-11A
(Fixture Reversed)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Peamount United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B
(Fixture Reversed)
Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Swords Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Jobstown Celtic FC
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Terenure Rangers FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Cabinteely FC OFF Tolka Rovers FC
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Cabinteely FC OFF Park Celtic FC
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Shamrock Rovers FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Cabinteely FC OFF Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Broadford Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Marks Celtic FC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B1
(Redmond Cup)
Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Ballymun United FC
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Cabinteely FC OFF St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Wayside Celtic FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Cabinteely FC 3-3 Knocklyon United FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier
(FRI – Albert Walsh Cup)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Cabinteely FC 2-3 Bray AFC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Cabinteely FC 1-2 Swords Celtic FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Cabinteely FC OFF Cambridge
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
  IDLE  
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC OFF Terenure Rangers FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Newlands/Castlepark OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Dalkey United AFC OFF Cabinteely FC