Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, April 27


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Finn Harps FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC

Saturday, April 28

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 0-0 Brookfield Celtic FC
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC Enniskerry FC
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cabinteely FC Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Templeogue United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Cabinteely FC Dalkey United AFC
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Newlands/Castlepark
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Malahide United FC
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United FC
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Collinstown FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Glebe North FC
DDSL U-13P
(Liam Brady Cup )
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC 2-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
St. Kevin's Boys FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Portmarnock AFC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Cabinteely FC St. Kevin's Boys FC
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Kilnamanagh AFC 1-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Knockmitten United FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Sligo Rovers
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
Shamrock Rovers FC 2-4 Cabinteely FC
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cabinteely FC OFF Athlone Town FC

Sunday, April 29

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Knocklyon United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Crumlin United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Firhouse Carmel FC
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Clontarf FC
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC 1-1 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Cambridge Boys FC
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Park Celtic FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Templeogue United FC 0-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Shelbourne FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Cabinteely FC 0-4 Greystones United FC
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Sheriff YC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Ballymun United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Castleknock Celtic FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 1S
(Leinster Youth Cup)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Cabinteely FC Home Farm FC
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Cabinteely FC 1-4 Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Liffey Valley Rangers FC 0-3 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
UCD 3-2 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Cabinteely FC 3-1 Larkview FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
  IDLE  
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
  IDLE  
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
  IDLE  
MGL U-16P
(League Cup)
Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Dalkey United AFC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Beechwood FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE