Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, April 6


Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Orla Haskins
085 784 2730
  IDLE  

Saturday, April 7

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Cabinteely FC OFF Mount Merrion FC
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC Greystones United FC
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Leixlip United FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
Cabinteely FC OFF Home Farm FC
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Knockmitten United FC
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Belvedere FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Wicklow Rovers FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-12C Niamh Egan
087 274 0165
Terenure Rangers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Cabinteely FC OFF Kilnamanagh AFC
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 2-1 St. Joseph's Boys FC
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Ballyoulster United FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P1
(Cup)
Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
Leixlip United FC 4-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15A1
(Bonavox Cup)
Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Cabinteely FC OFF Arthur Griffith Park FC
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town 3-0 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC OFF Wexford FC

Sunday, April 8

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Rathcoole Boys FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC OFF Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knockmitten United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Cabinteely FC OFF Lakelands FC
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cabinteely FC Kinsealy United FC
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Cabinteely FC Swords Celtic FC
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shelbourne FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Esker Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Cabinteely FC OFF Clontarf FC
DDSL U-13D1
(Donnelly Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ardmore Rovers FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13D4
(Dublin Bus Cup)
Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Howth Celtic FC 3-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI(SEMI-FINAL))
Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Douglas Hall AFC 3-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P2
(Paul McGrath Cup Q/Final)
Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Cabinteely FC 3-4 Newbridge Town FC
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC OFF Liffey Valley Rangers FC
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Cabinteely FC 3-3 Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-16B1
(Redmond Cup)
Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Ballymun United FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Leicester Celtic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Cabinteely FC 2-4 Arthur Griffith Park FC
DDSL Youths 4
(Skelly Cup Q/F)
Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC OFF Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15
(Sunday)
tba
tba
Bray Wanderers FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Cobh Ramblers OFF Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3
(Moore Cup S/F)
Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Colepark United 3-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Kilnamanagh AFC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC OFF Peamount United FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Cabinteely FC OFF Lucan United FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC OFF Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Palmerstown FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Cabinteely FC OFF Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE