pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, May 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
IDLE      
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
0 10:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 11:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:00 I. Bradley
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 13:00 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 13:00 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue]
0 14:00  

Saturday, May 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30 P. Shortall
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marley's Lane 10:30 Local Ref
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
tba 13:00 Local Ref
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Mayo League
[]
Milebush Park 14:00  
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
Cork City
[]
Bishopstown 14:00  

Sunday, May 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Tallaght Town
[]
0 11:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 13:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 13:00 B. McEvoy
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 13:00 D. Penny
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI Division 1
(Sunday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Galway United
[]
0 15:00  
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 13:00 W. Harbourne
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Blessington FC
[Green]
0 10:15 J. Molloy
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      

Sunday, May 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Derek McDonald
086 251 6006
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Community School 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Community School 11:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:00 N. Byrne
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Loughshinny FC
[]
tba 13:00 tba
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 13:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Springdale Road 13:00 T. Quinn
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 10:00 O. Sneyd
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 10:00 Local Ref
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Meadowvale 10:15 A. Quadria

Monday, May 21 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 19:00 C. Lacy

Tuesday, May 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Wicklow Rovers FC
[Green ]
0 19:00  
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 19:30  

Tuesday, May 22 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 19:00  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 19:00  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  19:00  
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 19:00 I. Bradley
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 19:45 D. Quinn

Wednesday, May 23 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 19:00  

Wednesday, May 23 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 19:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 19:00 T. Roche
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 19:00 M. Delaney

Thursday, May 24 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 19:00 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 19:00 B. Clarke

Thursday, May 24 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 19:00 R. Colreavey
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hudson Road 19:00 tba