Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, May 4


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Wexford FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC

Saturday, May 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, May 5

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Cabinteely FC 2-2 Rathnew FC
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A David Knight
087 270 8263
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15P1 Tony Livingston
086 856 7336
  IDLE  
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC 3-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
  IDLE  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cabinteely FC 2-0 Limerick FC

Sunday, May 6

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
  IDLE  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
  IDLE  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
  IDLE  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
  IDLE  
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
  IDLE  
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
  IDLE  
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Limerick FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
Balbriggan FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Rush Athletic FC OFF Cabinteely FC
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Enniskerry FC 0-1 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Shelbourne FC
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
  IDLE  
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
  IDLE  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
  IDLE