pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, May 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
4 10:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
5 10:30 B. Clarke
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
5 11:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
7 12:30 N. Fallon
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
1 13:00 B. Clarke
DDSL U-15M
(Fenlon Cup)
Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts]
1 11:30 B. Clarke
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, May 12 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyfermot AFC
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 19:30 tba
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Berryfield Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park Astro 13:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park Astro 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 12:00  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 11:00  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 11:00 K. Travers
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 10:30 P. Norton
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green; Lucan 13:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-14B
(Hollywood Cup)
Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 11:00 D. Clarke
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 10:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 13:00 T. Roche
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Cobh Ramblers
[]
St. Colman's Park 19:45  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cork City
[]
Bishopstown 14:00 tba

Sunday, May 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Derek McDonald
086 251 6006
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
2 12:30  
DDSL U-11A
(Paul Fitzgerald Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
4 11:30 T. Lawless
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
8 10:30 T. Lawless
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
11 12:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-16A
(Masterson Cup)
Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
1 12:30 K. Nolan
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
11 11:00 A. Byrne
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15
(Sunday)
Gerry Clements
086 165 8246
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts]
0 14:00 tba
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
12 14:30 tba
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
5 10:00 D. Quinn
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
5 11:15 D. Quinn
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      

Sunday, May 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 09:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 13:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
Balheary; Swords 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   12:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30  
DDSL U-13D1
(Donnelly Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
Carolan Park 12:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 11:00 D. Clarke
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 13:00 P. Floody
DDSL U-16B
(Redmond Cup)
Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Centre 13:15 G. Caswell
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Pauls College 12:30 L. Hilliard
DDSL Youths 1S
(Ferrari Cup )
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Naas AFC
[Blue]
Carragh Road 11:00 tba
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:15 tba
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Herbert Park 10:15 K. Kelly

Monday, May 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 19:00 R. O'Shea

Tuesday, May 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
4 19:00  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 19:15 tba
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
1 18:30 N. Fallon
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 18:45 tba
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
8 19:45 M. Ekky
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 18:45 M. Ekky

Tuesday, May 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Harolds Cross Boys FC
[Green & Yellow stripes/Green shorts-Map]
Rosary Park   19:00 K. Kelly

Wednesday, May 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 19:00  

Thursday, May 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL Youths 1S
(Champions League Cup)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
11 19:00 B. Clarke
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
7 19:00 tba
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue]
12 19:30 tba

Thursday, May 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-16P1 Wes Moloney
086 106 9328
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 19:00 G. Caswell
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
Kilmore Celtic FC
[]
Oscar Traynor Road 19:00 T. Nolan