pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, June 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, June 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Glenville FC
[]
OFF   tba
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
11 10:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Beech Park FC
[White/Green]
11 11:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
OFF   R. Colreavey
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, June 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St Killians School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 10:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road ASTRO 10:30 M. Browne
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park 10:30 D. Sutton
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
OFF   N. Byrne
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Dodsboro 12:00 P. Floody

Sunday, June 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
11:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF   T. Lawless
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      

Sunday, June 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 10:00  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields 10:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30 T. Roche
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:00 J. Magee

Monday, June 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 19:30 D. Browne

Wednesday, June 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Glenville FC
[]
12 19:30  

Wednesday, June 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 19:30 P. Marsh
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 19:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 19:00