pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, June 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
19:45 tba

Saturday, June 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
9 10:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
11 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF   I. Bradley
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
11 11:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts]
OFF   I. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF   F. Brien
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, June 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Berryfield Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
The Peoples Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Newlands/Castlepark FC
[]
Moyle Park College; Clondalkin 10:00  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:30 M. Cooke
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 11:30 L. Byrne
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Ballyogan Park 10:30 A. Kavanagh

Sunday, June 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
11 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
11 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
11 12:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
OFF   S. Butler
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF   S. Butler
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
OFF   D. Kelly
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      

Sunday, June 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 11:00  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Ballywaltrim 13:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 10:30 S. Opeldus
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 12:30  
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Athlone Town FC
[Blue & Black stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF   J. Flynn
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
OFF   F. Brien
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
OFF   A. Wardick
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[]
OFF   J. Byrne

Monday, June 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
9 19:00 D. Browne

Tuesday, June 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 19:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 19:30 tba
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
11 19:00 T. Quinn
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Mount Merrion FC
[]
9 19:00 D. Ellison

Tuesday, June 19 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 19:00 I. Bradley

Wednesday, June 20 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 19:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
11 19:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
11 18:30 D. Browne

Wednesday, June 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 19:30 tba

Thursday, June 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
11 19:00 K. Byrne