pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, June 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, June 23 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Grey Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11F1 Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
0 13:00  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
9 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Corduff FC
[Red/Black]
9 11:30 K. Nolan
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
9 12:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
9 10:30 K. Nolan
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
OFF    
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
OFF    
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, June 23 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Herbert Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
OFF    
DDSL U-10C1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   12:30  
DDSL U-11A
(SAT – Cup Final)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Abbotstown 16:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF   P. Norton
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Marleys Lane 11:45 Local Ref
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
Clondalkin Leisure Centre 11:30 M. Corcoran
DDSL U-15M Martin Smyth
086 266 5222
Corduff FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Corduff Park 11:30 E. Deehan

Sunday, June 24 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Emerald David Bolton
086 839 8276
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10C1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Larkview FC
[]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
OFF    
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Beech Park FC
[White/Green]
OFF   R. Colreavey
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black]
OFF   R. Colreavey
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Mount Merrion FC
[]
11 12:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Declan Service
087 770 5506
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier Ciaran Mahony
087 132 4411
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Niall Moody
086 325 8103
IDLE      
MGL U-11B South Debbie Geoghegan
086 771 6621
IDLE      
MGL U-13P Paul Hayden
086 162 5290
IDLE      
MGL U-13B South Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-16P Jay Murphy
089 418 2309
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      

Sunday, June 24 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Blue Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Glasnevin FC
[Red & Green/Red shorts-Map]
Griffith Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:30  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Finglas Celtic
[]
Kilshane Road 11:00 D. Poutch
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
OFF    

Tuesday, June 26 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road tba tba