pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, September 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
10 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
4 10:30 M. Traem
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
4 12:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
4 13:30  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
5 10:30 P. Norton
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
5 11:30 M. Traem
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
11 11:30 P. Norton
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
11 13:00 P. Norton
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
OFF   M. Traem
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Cork City
[]
14:00 tba

Saturday, September 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St. Killian's School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
St. Killian's School 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Arklow Town FC
[White & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park; grass 11:00  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   10:30 T. Roche
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green; Lucan 10:00 E. Deehan
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Mulhuddart FC
[Yellow/Green]
Ladyswell Park 11:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts-Map]
Celtic Park 12:30 S. Butler
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 11:30 R. Bradley
LoI Division 1
(Saturday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Longford Town
[]
City Calling Stadium 19:30 tba

Sunday, September 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
3 13:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
3 12:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
10 12:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
4 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
5 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
6 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Finglas Celtic
[]
6 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
11 10:30 R. Colreavey
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
1 12:30 D. Penny
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
1 11:00 D. Penny
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
11 12:00 R. Colreavey
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Bohemians Supporters Club
[]
12 14:00 J. Keating
MGL U-12 Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-14 Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
7 10:15 D. Flusk
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:00  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:00  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park A/W 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Scribblestown 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club; grass 10:30  
DDSL U-16P1
(SFAI Regional Final)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Abbotstown 14:00 G. McClinton
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green; Lucan 11:00 A. O'Dowd
DDSL Youths 1S
(Champions League Grp B)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
OFF   I. Bradley
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   R. Colreavey
LoI U-15
(Sunday)
Gerry Clements
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 14:00 tba
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Blessington FC
[Green-Map]
Cross Chapel 11:00 S. Boyd

Monday, September 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
0 18:30 A. Wardick
DWSL Inter 1
(Monday)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
11 19:00 tba

Tuesday, September 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 18:30 P. Marsh
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
0 18:30 G. Doherty

Wednesday, September 5 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
St. Laurence's College 18:30 A. Elarbi

Thursday, September 6 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Clifford Cup)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Killinarden FC
[Yellow/Black]
Killinarden Park 19:00 tba