pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1
(Friday)
Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 19:45 tba

Saturday, September 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
5 11:30  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
6 10:00 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
1 11:30 D. Kiernan
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
OFF   D. Penny
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Rathnew FC
[Yellow/Green]
Shamrock Park 15:00 tba
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 12:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 11:30 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 12:30 J. Van Acker
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
OFF    
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:30 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
Moreen Park; Sandyford  11:30 T. Roche
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Waterford RSC 14:00 tba

Sunday, September 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
2 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
4 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
5 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Shelbourne Academy
[]
1 12:30 J. Domican
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
11 11:00 F. Brien
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
11 12:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
8 12:30 D. Kelly
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
1 11:00 J. Domican
DWSL Inter 1
(Sunday (Cup))
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
TEK
[]
11 15:00 tba
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
0 13:00 tba
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Balbriggan FC
[Red/Green]
12 19:45 C. Garvey
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 14:30 D. Donovan
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
10 10:00 K O'Brien
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
7 11:00 K O'Brien
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Grey tba
tba
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Community School 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Kinsealy United FC
[]
Kettles Lane; Kinsealy 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park 12:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 11:00 T. Lawless
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Paul's College 12:00 W. Byrne
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Rosemount Park 12:30 E. Deehan
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:00 P. Norton
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
OFF   J. Byrne
SDFL U-15P
(SFAI Skechers Cup – SATURDAY)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Allenwood Celtic FC
[]
Edenderry Road 14:00 Local Ref
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Transport Iveagh Trust FC
[Red/White]
Transport Club 11:30 A. Fleming