pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, September 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
12 15:00 tba
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 10:30 tba
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 11:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-14M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Howth Celtic FC
[Black & White stripes/White shorts]
0 11:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-15M
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
0 11:30 J. Ray
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White]
0 14:00  

Saturday, September 22 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 13:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-13P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30 G. Doherty
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park 11:30 D. Quigley
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Kennedys Field 11:30 I. Bradley
LoI U-15
(SATURDAY)
Gerry Clements
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 14:00  
LoI U-19
(SATURDAY)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Waterford RSC 14:00  
LoI Division 1
(SATURDAY)
Pat Devlin
tba
Finn Harps FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Finn Park 19:45  

Sunday, September 23 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Grey tba
tba
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13D1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 12:30 P. Norton
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 12:30 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 13:00 D. Kelly
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:00 P. Norton
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 11:00 G. Fitzgerald
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Bray FC
[]
12 19:30 P. Kenealy
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:15 L. Wells
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 11:30 L. Wells
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 23 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
OFF    
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black-Map]
Clontarf A/W 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
AFC Utd
[]
Aylesbury Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 12:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 10:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No 16 St Anne's Park 10:30 D. Poutch
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 12:30 J. Smith
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 12:30 L. Corr
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Loughshinny FC
[]
Loughshinny Park 12:30 tba
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts-Map]
Jobstown Park 10:45 K. Travers
DWSL Inter 1
(SUN Major Cup Final)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Peamount-Greenogue 15:30  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Aryefield Utd
[]
Ayrefield Community Centre 11:00 P. Kenealy
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 10:00 M. Ekky
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 11:00 M. Reid
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
St. Ita's FC
[Green/White hoops]
St Ita's Hospital; Portrane 10:00 O. Kelly