pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 10:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 12:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Mulhuddart FC
[Yellow/Green]
0 11:30 J. Ray
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 13:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 11:30 F. Brien
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
Bray FC
[]
0 14:00  

Saturday, September 29 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Donnybrook FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Herbert Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 10:30  
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
Cherry Orchard Park 13:30 A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 11:30 F. Butler
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green; Lucan 10:30 P. Shortall
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Shanowen Road 13:00 F. Butler
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:45 B. McEvoy

Sunday, September 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF    
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
0 12:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 12:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Naas AFC
[Blue]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow]
0 11:00 J. Shevlin
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 15:00  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes]
OFF    
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 K O'Brien
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 30 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Ardmore Rovers FC
[]
St. Killian's School 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow-Map]
Dominican College 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 12:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 10:00 B. McEvoy
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Tallaght Town
[]
Carolan Park 10:30 A. Wardick
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
OFF    
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Braoadford Park 12:00 J. Domican
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Ballymun United FC
[Amber/Black-Map]
Ballymun Social Complex 12:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
Loughlinstown Road   11:30 P. Floody
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[Red & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Frank Cox Park 11:00 L. Hillard
LoI U-17
(Friday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone 20:00  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Boyne Rovers
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Parkview 11:00 S. Boyd
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Marlay Park 11:30 T. Brennan

Monday, October 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Monday, October 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 19:45  

Thursday, October 4 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road 19:00