pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, September 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Saturday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 14:30 tba
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts]
0 10:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 11:30 F. Brien
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Orchard Celtic FC
[Black/Gold]
0 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 13:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Corduff FC
[Red/Black]
0 13:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 13:00 F. Brien
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Gerry Clements
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:00 tba
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, September 8 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:30  
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Coláiste Dhulaigh 10:00 G. Caswell
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 10:00 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 10:30 R. Hayden
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 10:30 L. Hilliard

Sunday, September 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 10:30 J. Van Acker
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 J. Van Acker
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Maroon/White shorts]
0 12:30 D. Penny
DDSL U-16P2 Sean McCann
086 045 9561
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 12:30 I. Bradley
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
0 11:00 D. Penny
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Transport FC
[]
0 19:30 S. Bradshaw
MGL U-12 Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-14 Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, September 9 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:00  
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
VEC Whitehall 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Killinarden Hill 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Pearse Park 10:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park; Lucan   12:30  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 10:00 M. Traem
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 12:30 M. Browne
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 13:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 12:30 tba
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Dundrum FC
[Black/White-Map]
Meadowbrook Park 12:30 J. Ray
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park 12:30 K. Byrne
LSL Division 3
(Friday)
Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park 19:30 J. Keating
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:15 P. McBride
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
Bancroft Park; Tallaght  12:00 D. Nason

Monday, September 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1
(Monday)
Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Brickfields 18:45 tba