pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 6 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 13:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
0 11:45 J. Shevlin

Saturday, October 6 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Terenure
[]
CYM Terenure 15:00  
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 10:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Scribblestown 11:30  
DDSL U-11A
(SATURDAY-SFAI Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30 M. Donahue
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 10:30 R. O'Shea
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 12:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 11:30 R. Bradley
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Airlie Heights; Dodsboro 11:30 J. White
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 11:45 S. Burke
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 13:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-15P1
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 11:45 G. Caswell
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Gerry Clements
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy-Map]
Marley Park 14:00  
SDFL U-15P
(SATURDAY-SFAI Cup)
Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Suncroft AFC
[]
Community Grounds 14:00 Local Ref

Sunday, October 7 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Jobstown Celtic FC
[Blue/White shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
St. Ita's FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Portrane Athletic FC
[Red/White]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
0 10:30 S. O'Connor
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Belvedere FC
[Sky Blue/Black]
0 12:30 J. Byrne
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Parkvale FC
[Blue]
0 11:45 S. O'Connor
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:00 J. Byrne
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 19:30 R. Kearns
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Liffey Athletic
[]
0 14:00 F. Fitzpatrick
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
St. Ita's FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 J. McHale
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 7 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College Of Surgeons 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
Knockmitten Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:30 J. Van Acker
DDSL U-12P
(SUNDAY-SFAI Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 11:30 A. Wardick
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Paul's College 10:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:30 W. Byrne
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 12:30 G. Fitzgerald
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 T. Quinn
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:00 G. Fitzgerald
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
J.P. Kelly
tba
Longford Town
[]
City Calling Stadium 14:00  
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
St. Patrick's Athletic FC
[Red/White]
Richmond Park 14:00  
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
AUL 11:00 O. Kelly
MGL U-14P
(FAI Cup – 2nd Round)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 14:00 W. Harbourne
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Mill Lane  10:15 G. McDonnell

Monday, October 8 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE