pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 13 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
3 12:30  
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
11 11:30 B. Hayden
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Mount Merrion FC
[]
1 11:30 E. Deehan
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Liffey Valley Rangers FC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
1 13:00 E. Deehan
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
11 13:00 B. Hayden
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 13 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Glenaulin Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
Sundrive Park 11:30 N. Daly
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Arklow Town FC
[Maroon/White shorts-Map]
Bridgewater Centre Park / grass 11:00  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
LeFanu Park (The Lawns) 11:30 A. Kavanagh
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 11:30 K. Barry
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Corduff FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Corduff Park 11:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Brickfields Park 11:30  
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 11:45 S. Burke
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 13:00 S. Burke

Sunday, October 14 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
3 12:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
10 11:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
5 12:45 D. Ellison
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
6 11:45 K. Travers
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White]
6 10:30 K. Travers
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Sheriff YC
[Green/White hoops]
11 13:00 K. Travers
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
11 11:00 J. Shevlin
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
MGL U-14A
(Molly O'Toole Cup 1st Round)
Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Lusk United FC
[]
1 10:00 J. McHale
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 14 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
St. Tiernan's Community School 11:00  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Killegland AFC
[Navy/Royal/White]
St. Mary's Ashbourne 11:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Corduff FC
[Red/Black-Map]
Corduff Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnel 10:30 A. Byrne
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 12:30  
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Kennedy's Field 12:30 S. Burke
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts-Map]
Ballymakealy 10:30 K. Byrne
DDSL Youths 1S
(FAI Youth Cup)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Golden Ball 11:00 J. Byrne
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Drumcondra FC
[Yellow-Map]
Albert College 11:00 W. Byrne
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Marks Celtic FC
[Royal Blue/Black-Map]
Butler Park; Tallaght 11:00 D. Kavanagh
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Edenderry Town FC
[]
Fr. Paul Park 11:00 D. Donovan
MGL U-12P
(MGL Cup 2nd Round)
Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
St. Ita's FC
[Green/White hoops]
St Ita's Hospital; Portrane 11:00 M. Wright
MGL U-14P
(Molly O'Toole Cup 2nd Round)
Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park 12:45 P. Conway
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[Red & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Griffeen Valley 10:15 G. McDonnell
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Elkwood Park 10:15 A. Fleming

Monday, October 15 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE