pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, October 26 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35
(Friday)
Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
12 19:30 tba
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
IDLE      
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-12P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
1 10:30 E. Deehan
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
5 10:30 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
11 11:30 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Dingle United FC
[Black/White]
OFF   L. Colreavy
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
1 11:45 E. Deehan
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
11 13:00 R. Colreavy
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
7 13:00 L. Colreavy
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White]
1 13:00 E. Deehan
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, October 27 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 10:30 R. Ward
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts-Map]
Jackson Park Astro 10:30 A. Wardick

Sunday, October 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
5 10:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
OFF   J. Shevlin
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Ardmore Rovers FC
[]
7 11:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-16P1
(FAI New Balance Challenge U17 Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
11 11:00 J. Byrne
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
OFF   J. Shevlin
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Beech Park FC
[White/Green]
7 12:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
OFF   A. Pisarnik
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, October 28 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Ballyoulster United FC
[Blue/White-Map]
OFF   tba
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
OFF   S. Butler
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
#N/A Leixlip Ammenities Centre 15:00 G. Miller

Monday, October 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE