pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 9 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 10 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Celbridge Town FC
[Blue & White/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
IDLE      
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE      
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 12:00 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30 D. Ellison
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 10 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 12:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
St. Maelruans FC
[Maroon/Sky Blue]
Bancroft Park; Tallaght  11:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   R. Ward
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Gannon Park 10:30 R. Bradley
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:45 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 13:00 R. Colreavy

Sunday, November 11 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:00  
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Athlone Town FC
[Yellow/Green shorts]
0 11:00 S. Burke
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Drimnagh Celtic FC
[Red/Black/White]
0 11:00 S. Burke
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:00 K. Nolan
DDSL Youths 1S
(FAI Youth Cup)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
0 11:00 K. Nolan
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 14:00 D. Donovan
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Belmont FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:15 J. Molloy
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
12 10:30  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz
[]
12 10:30  

Sunday, November 11 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 10:30  
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
College of Surgeons 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Royal Hospital Donnybrook 10:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park; No. 16 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
OFF   D. Penny
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 10:30 J. Bowes
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30  
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Albert Col. 10:30 W. Byrne
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
St. Laurences College 11:00 M. Delaney
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:00 D. Carey
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Beech Park FC
[White/Green-Map]
Beech Park Green 11:00 A. O'Dowd
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 11:00 E. Deehan
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
D.A.A
[]
ALSSA Club 11:00 tba
MGL U-12P
(MGL Cup 3rd Round)
Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts-Map]
Hyde Park 10:00 D. Norton
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[Red & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Griffeen Valley 10:15 A. Clarke

Monday, November 12 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE