pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
0 10:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
IDLE      
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
IDLE      
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30 D. Ellison
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 11:30 R. McCann
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
0 11:45 D. Ellison
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Knockmitten United FC
[Blue]
0 13:00 R. McCann
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Collinstown Park; Lucan 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 12:30  
DDSL U-12P
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
James Kenny
087 238 4067
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30 K. Travers
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Collinstown 10:30 K. Travers

Sunday, November 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Sacred Heart FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts]
0 13:30  
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 12:30  
DDSL U-11A
(SFAI Skechers Cup)
Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 13:00 S. O'Connor
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 11:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Tallaght Town
[]
0 12:30 M. Delaney
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 11:00 A. Byrne
DDSL U-16P1
(FAI U17 Challenge Cup)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Bridge United FC (Kildare)
[Red/Black stripes]
0 14:00 tba
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
Loughshinny FC
[]
0 12:30 A. Byrne
DDSL Youths 1S
(Champions League Cup)
James Byrne
085 286 0183
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black]
0 11:00 S. O'Connor
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(FRI – Polikoff Cup)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Colepark United
[]
0 19:30 R. Glynn
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
Spartak Dynamo FC
[]
0 14:30 J. Keating
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Dalkey United AFC
[Black & White/Black shorts]
0 10:15 J. Molloy
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, November 18 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Templeogue United FC
[Red & White/Red shorts-Map]
Tymon Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Ardmore Rangers FC
[]
St Killian's School 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 13:30  
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Ringsend Park   10:30  
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[]
Pearse Park 12:30 D. Carey
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Ardmore Rovers FC
[]
Ballywaltrim 12:30 D. Kelly
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
Rathcoole Boys FC
[Green/White stripes]
Frank Cox Park 12:30 Q. Roantree
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Peamount United FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenogue 10:00 K. Elliott
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Inspire Fitness 10:00 R. Kelly
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   10:00 P. Cumiskey

Monday, November 19 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE      

Tuesday, November 20 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
Roadstone S&S Club 19:00