pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, November 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Shelbourne Academy
[]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-10D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Ballyfermot AFC
[Cherry Red & Blue stripes/Blue shorts]
3 11:30  
DDSL U-12A Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
5 12:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12B Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
5 11:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-12C Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
5 10:30 D. Wills
DDSL U-13P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
IDLE      
DDSL U-13B1 Camillo Borza
086 805 2226
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
OFF   J. Byrne
DDSL U-14B Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
IDLE      
DDSL U-15M Mark Kavanagh
086 245 8623
IDLE      
DDSL U-15A1 Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
IDLE      
LoI U-19 J.P. Kelly
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, November 3 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Green James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
The Lawns 11:30  
DDSL U-11A Thomas Hennessy
086 403 3216
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Albert College 10:30 G. Caswell
DDSL U-11C1 George Suping
085 744 1722
Ardmore Rovers FC
[]
People's Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11F Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  11:30  
DDSL U-12P James Kenny
087 238 4067
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road A/W 10:30 N. McLoughlin
DDSL U-14M Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale A/W 12:45 K. Travers
DDSL U-14A1 David Duffy
085 718 4704
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
Johnstown Park 12:00 D. Poutch
DDSL U-15P1 Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 12:00 T. Roche

Sunday, November 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-7 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Yellow Oisín Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-7 Grey Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Navy Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Yellow Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Brown Alan Brady
086 377 9732
IDLE      
DDSL U-10B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE      
DDSL U-10D Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
IDLE      
DDSL U-11B Stephen Long
085 717 2245
IDLE      
DDSL U-11C Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE      
DDSL U-12D2 Paul Swan
087 207 5685
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
IDLE      
DDSL U-13D4 Damien Carry
086 367 4035
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P1 Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P2 Matt Wall
085 145 2347
IDLE      
DDSL U-16A Gary Blake
086 864 7690
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B Mike Smith
087 350 2523
IDLE      
DDSL U-16B1 Michael Dunne
087 779 6485
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 1S James Byrne
085 286 0183
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 3 Isabelle Connolly
086 030 9699
IDLE      
DDSL Youths 4 Gareth De Hora
086 072 3807
IDLE      
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Gerry Clements
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier
(Friday)
Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
[]
12 19:30 G. Miller
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-12P Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
SDFL U-15P Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
SDFL U-15D1 Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Monday, November 5 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE