pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 1 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC
[Red/White]
Tolka Park 19:45  

Saturday, March 2 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
0 10:30 I. Bradley
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
0 13:00 I. Bradley
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
0 11:30 I. Bradley
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
IDLE      

Saturday, March 2 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
St. Kilian's School A/W 11:30  
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 10:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  11:30 M. Browne
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Mount Merrion FC
[]
Deer Park 10:30 D. Daly
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
  #N/A 00:00  
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Manortown United FC
[Blue & Yellow/Blue shorts-Map]
Greentrees Park 12:30 E. Malone
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts-Map]
Martin Savage Park  11:00 M. Browne
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
Station Road 11:00 P. Norton
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC
[Blue & White hoops/Blue shorts-Map]
Mobhi Road 11:00 B. McEvoy
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   13:00 T. Lawless
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:00 A. Giriks
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz
[]
IT Blanchardstown 11:00  
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz
[]
IT Blanchardstown 11:00  

Sunday, March 3 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cambridge Boys FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 10:00  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Larkview FC
[]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
IDLE      
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
IDLE      
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
0 13:00 D. Penny
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
IDLE      
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 12:30 J. Shevlin
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts]
0 11:00 D. Penny
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Shelbourne Academy
[]
0 11:00 J. Shevlin
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
IDLE      
LoI U-17 Julian Connolly
tba
IDLE      
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
0 10:00 D. Norton

Sunday, March 3 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
OFF    
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Broadford Park 11:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Blue Magic FC
[Blue/Blue]
Ballymun Social Complex 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
No. 16 St. Anne's Park 11:30  
DDSL U-11C tba
tba
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:30 A. Traem
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
  #N/A 00:00  
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bearna Park 10:30 N. Byrne
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Balally Hill 13:00 J. Ray
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Malachy's FC
[Green & Black/Yellow shorts-Map]
Springdale Road 12:30  
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   11:30 A. O'Dowd
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Greenhills Park 11:00 K. Kelly
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
River Valley Rangers AFC
[White/Maroon]
River Valley Park 11:00 D. Pender
MGL U-12A
(MGL Cup S/F)
Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale 10:00 E. Reilly
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   12:00 J. McHale

Monday, March 4 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE