pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 15 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Drogheda United FC
[]
United Park 19:45  

Saturday, March 16 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Palmerstown FC
[Black & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Mount Merrion FC
[]
0 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tolka Rovers FC
[]
0 12:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Collinstown FC
[Blue/Blue shorts]
0 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
0 10:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Shamrock Rovers FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:30 D. Culliton
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 13:00 D. Culliton
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White]
0 14:00  

Saturday, March 16 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Firhouse Community Centre 10:30  
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
tba 11:30 M. Cooke
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Arthur Griffith Park FC
[Black/Black]
Griffeen Valley Park 10:30 R. Bilei
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts-Map]
Loreto Park 11:30 R. O'Shea
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Dublin Port Stadium; Richmond Rd 11:30 R. Bradley
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Kilbarrack United FC
[Sky Blue/Navy]
Rose Glen 13:00 L. Hillard
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park; Baldonnell 13:00 R. Colreavy
LoI U-13
(Saturday)
James Kenny
tba
Wexford FC
[]
Ferrycarrig Park 14:00  
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Bray Wanderers FC
[Green/White-Map]
The Academy 14:00  

Sunday, March 17 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
IDLE      
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
IDLE      
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
IDLE      
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Swords Celtic FC
[Green/Black stripes]
0 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
0 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Larkview FC
[]
0 11:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. Pauls Artane FC
[Sky Blue & Navy/White shorts]
0 10:30 C. O'Neill
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
0 12:30 T. Quinn
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 12:30 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Drogheda Boys FC
[Red/Black]
0 11:00 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Donabate FC
[]
0 11:00 T. Quinn
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
Wexford FC
[]
0 14:30  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
IDLE      
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
IDLE      
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
IDLE      
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, March 17 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
St. Kilian's; Bray 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Clontarf FC
[Royal Blue/White-Map]
St. Paul's College 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kilshane Road 11:30  
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Royal Hospital; Donnybrook 11:00  
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Hartstown/Huntstown FC
[Red/Black]
Hartstown Park 11:00 D. Quigley
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen Park 13:00 N. Byrne
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   13:00 K. Byrne
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
St. John Bosco FC
[Black/White]
Benmadigan Road 12:30 J. Smith
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 12:30 L. Hillard
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
Woodlands; Greystones   11:00 U. Akkilic
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Royal Hospital; Donnybrook 11:00 I. Morgan

Monday, March 18 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE