Note that, in keeping with the developmental and fun spirit of the game, club policy is that small-sided game scores are published as 1-0, 1-1 or 0-1 and, in general, under-age scores greater than 4 will be shown as 4 (see also the pdf version of all results)

Friday, March 1


Team Manager Home Result Away
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Shelbourne FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC

Saturday, March 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
  IDLE  

Saturday, March 2

Team Manager Home Result Away
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
  IDLE  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Beechwood FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Newbridge Town FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Greystones United FC
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Phoenix FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Mount Merrion FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Esker Celtic FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Manortown United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Cabinteely FC 1-0 Firhouse Carmel FC
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Cabinteely FC 1-1 St. Francis FC
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Phoenix FC 2-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Newbridge Town FC 2-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
Home Farm FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Greystones United FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
Broadford Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Cabinteely FC 1-4 St. Kevin's Boys FC
LoI U-19 Alan Dodd
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-17
(SATURDAY)
Julian Connolly
tba
Galway United 3-0 Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
Blitz Cabinteely FC
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2
(SATURDAY – Blitz)
Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
Blitz Cabinteely FC

Sunday, March 3

Team Manager Home Result Away
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Broadford Rovers FC OFF Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Cabinteely FC Railway Union FC
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Cabinteely FC Cambridge Boys FC
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Cabinteely FC Larkview FC
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Broadford Rovers FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Cabinteely FC Cherry Orchard FC
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Cabinteely FC Castleknock Celtic FC
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Blue Magic FC Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
  IDLE  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Raheny United FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Ardmore Rovers FC 1-1 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
  IDLE  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
Cabinteely FC 0-1 Kinsealy United FC
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Lakelands FC 4-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Knocklyon United FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
  IDLE  
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Cabinteely FC 0-2 Wayside Celtic FC
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
  IDLE  
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Lakelands FC 1-4 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
St. Malachy's FC 4-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cabinteely FC OFF Leixlip United FC
DDSL Youths 1N Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Cabinteely FC 4-3 St. Malachy's FC
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Cabinteely FC 4-1 Shelbourne Academy
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Esker Celtic FC 1-3 Cabinteely FC
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Greenhills Boys FC 4-1 Cabinteely FC
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
  IDLE  
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
  IDLE  
LoI U-15 Paul Hosey
tba
  IDLE  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
  IDLE  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
River Valley Rangers AFC 0-4 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-12A
(MGL Cup S/F)
Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
Cherry Orchard FC 1-0 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Greystones United FC 3-2 Cabinteely FC
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Cabinteely FC 4-2 Enniskerry FC