pdfs: Weekend scheduleChronological schedule

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Friday, March 29 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
LoI Division 1 Pat Devlin
tba
Galway United
[]
0 19:45  

Saturday, March 30 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-11A1 Gary Blake
086 864 7690
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
4 10:30 A. Giriks
DDSL U-12C George Suping
085 744 1722
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
5 10:30 R. Lawlor
DDSL U-12M Andy Free
087 743 5571
Shelbourne Academy
[]
5 11:30 A. Giriks
DDSL U-14P Billy Smith
083 412 2902
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
11 11:30 U. Akkilic
DDSL U-15A David Duffy
085 718 4704
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
7 11:45 R. Lawlor
DDSL U-15A1 Mark Finnegan
087 299 6047
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
8 13:00 A. Giriks
DDSL U-15P Gavin Merrigan
086 256 2337
Phoenix FC
[Black & Blue/Black shorts]
11 13:00 U. Akkilic
LoI U-17
(Saturday)
Julian Connolly
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue]
0 14:00  

Saturday, March 30 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
AFL O-35 Dave Bolton
086 839 8276
Larkview FC
[]
Whelan Park 15:30  
DDSL U-10C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 10:30  
DDSL U-11D Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park 10:30 D. Sexton
DDSL U-12A1 Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Pearse Park Astro 11:30 N. Daly
DDSL U-12D Ado Ryan
087 216 5149
Harolds Cross Boys FC
[Green & Yellow stripes/Green shorts-Map]
Rosary Park   11:15 G. McDonnell
DDSL U-12P Dillon Foley
087 934 4402
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30 G. McClinton
DDSL U-13M1 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Finglas United
[Yellow/Blue-Map]
Kildonan Road 11:30 B. Hunter
DDSL U-13P Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Esker Celtic FC
[White & Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Hermitage Park Lucan   11:30 D. Culliton
LoI U-15
(Saturday)
Paul Hosey
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy-Map]
Marley Park 14:00  

Sunday, March 31 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Darren Burke
087 648 8599
Dundrum FC
[Black/White]
2 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Orange Gavin Ng
087 954 6862
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
2 11:30  
DDSL U-9 Navy Justin Jones
086 043 2886
Lakelands FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 10:30  
DDSL U-10A Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
4 10:30  
DDSL U-10E1 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
St. Joseph's Boys FC
[Black/White]
10 10:30  
DDSL U-11B Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
4 11:30  
DDSL U-12.2 Stephen Long
085 717 2245
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts]
5 10:30  
DDSL U-13.5 Brian Connolly
087 292 1820
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White]
6 10:30 T. Brennan
DDSL U-14.3 Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
Clondalkin Celtic FC
[]
7 11:45 T. Brennan
DDSL U-16C Anthony Reddin
086 896 5399
Booth Road Celtic FC
[Green & White stripes/Green shorts]
7 13:00 T. Brennan
DDSL U-16M Brian Coleman
087 182 4727
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
1 12:30 T. Quinn
DDSL Youths 4 Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
1 11:00 T. Quinn
FFA FFA Team A Jim Allen
086 063 0605
IDLE      
LoI U-13 James Kenny
tba
UCD
[Sky Blue/Navy]
0 14:30  
LSL Division 3 Darren Kelly
087 945 3703
#N/A 12 14:00  
MGL U-12A Glenn Loughran
086 829 9928
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 1 Tommy Flynn
087 271 7475
IDLE      
Special Olympics SO Cabo 2 Kellie McLoughlin
085 817 2446
IDLE      

Sunday, March 31 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Red Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 10:30  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 10:30  
DDSL U-9 Red Mark Peacocke
085 204 9677
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL Complex 11:00  
DDSL U-10A1 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 10:30  
DDSL U-10B1 Alan Brady
086 377 9732
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 10:30  
DDSL U-11C Des Vallely
086 809 7309
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Hillcrest 10:30 R. Bilei
DDSL U-11D1 Darren Carroll
087 958 1022
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Paddy's Hill 11:30  
DDSL U-13.2 Enzo De Ferrari
089 986 0529
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Willie Pearse Park 11:00 A. Elarbi
DDSL U-14.1 Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield Park 11:30 W. Byrne
DDSL U-16A1 Declan Allen
087 952 2171
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 11:00 D. Szomboti
DDSL U-16P Stephen Faherty
087 769 1406
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Elmdale Crescent 13:00 K. Nolan
DDSL Youths 1N
(FAI U17 Challenge Cup S/F)
Scott Lowrie
085 125 0586
Blarney Utd
[]
O'Shea Park; Blarney 14:00 I. O' Keefe
DDSL Youths 1S Mark Smith
086 816 1722
Crumlin United FC
[Blue/Blue shorts-Map]
Pearse Park Astro 11:30 D. Ellison
DDSL Youths 3 Ed Diggins
086 813 4305
Ardmore Rovers FC
[Red/White-Map]
Ballywaltrim 11:00 D. Penny
LoI U-19
(Sunday)
Alan Dodd
tba
Waterford F.C
[Blue/Blue-Map]
Waterford RSC 14:00  
LSL Premier Keith Maguire
085 888 9399
Sallynoggin/Pearse FC
[]
11:00  
MGL U-14A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Rush Athletic FC
[Blue-Map]
St. Catherines Park 11:15 P. Dowling
MGL U-14P Alan Dodd
086 602 0566
Enniskerry FC
[Green/White/Yellow]
Bogmeadow 13:00 J. McHale

Monday, April 1 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DWSL Inter 1 Laura Ellard
085 754 3405
IDLE